FOR EVENT ORGANIZERS

Your event.
Every run in view.

The drivers bring the action. Give everyone a way to follow it—with event scoring, a dedicated leaderboard and telemetry on screen.

THREE VIEWS. ONE EVENT.

BROADCAST DISPLAY CONCEPTS
A black drift car turning on a course, with smoke behind its rear tyres.
DRIFTIVA OPEN QUALIFYING
EXAMPLE SCREEN
LEAGUEDRIFTIVA OPEN
QUALIFYINGBEST PTS
PositionDriverBest score
1E. Novak12,360
2J. Silva11,920
3M. VaitkusON COURSE · #2711,760
4A. Berg11,470
5L. Rossi10,980
STANDINGS BEFORE RUN 02
27
ON COURSE / RUN 02M. VaitkusBMW E36
ANGLE
46°
SPEED
61km/h
RUN SCORE
7,560pts
00:42

01 / Follow the action

The field on the left. The current driver and run score below. Keep the action at the centre.

Fictional event and simulated telemetry. Static photo used for the stream and replay examples.Photo: Maria Sime / Unsplash

On course.
On the screen.

Follow the field during a run, cut to the standings between drivers, and bring a completed run back into view.

THE BIG PICTURE

Every driver.
Something to chase.

A clear view of the standings, from the first score to the final run. Here’s how a two-run qualifying session could look at your event.

LEAGUE

DRIFTIVA OPEN / QUALIFYING

EXAMPLE
01

THE SCORE TO BEAT

M. Vaitkus#27 · BMW E36

12,840DRIFTIVA POINTS

QUALIFYING STANDINGS05 DRIVERS/02 RUNS/BEST RUN COUNTS
Example Driftiva Open qualifying standings. Each driver’s best score from two runs determines their rank.
POSDRIVER / CARRUN 01RUN 02BEST PTSGAP
01
#27M. Vaitkus
BMW E36R1 11,760R2 12,840
11,76012,84012,840PTS—
02
#08E. Novak
Nissan S14R1 12,360R2 11,820
12,36011,82012,360PTS−480
03
#42J. Silva
BMW E46R1 11,380R2 11,920
11,38011,92011,920PTS−920
04
#16A. Berg
Toyota GT86R1 11,470R2 10,980
11,47010,98011,470PTS−1,370
05
#61L. Rossi
Nissan 350ZR1 10,120R2 10,980
10,12010,98010,980PTS−1,860
Example event and fictional competitors. Scores shown for illustration.BEST ATTEMPT HIGHLIGHTED
/01 · BEFORE THE EVENT

Make it yours.

Your event, your format. We’ll work through the scoring and display setup with your team.

/02 · DURING THE ACTION

Bring the crowd closer.

Plan a view that gives spectators the numbers behind the driving and the standings to follow.

/03 · EVERY RUN TOGETHER

Give results a home.

Bring your drivers’ scores into one event leaderboard, with a format that fits your day.

LET’S TALK

Tell us
what’s next.

A practice day, a competition, or something new. Tell us about your venue, dates and drivers, and we’ll plan the setup together.

Leave your email and we’ll get back to you.

Your event enquiry

We use your details to respond to your enquiry. Privacy policy